Programming

SUNDAYS


  • Connector.

    Sunday Morning Jazz

    8-12noon pst
    Genre: Eclectic Jazz Mix Music Show
    Program Director: Kevin McBride
    MORE INFO

  • Connector.

    Jazz With Jay

    12-3pm pst
    Genre: Classic Mainstream Jazz Music Show With Short Informative Music Breaks
    Host: Jay Maybin
    MORE INFO

  • Connector.

    Gumbo & Gospel Show

    3-5pm pst
    Genre: Local, National & International Gospel Music Show with Inspiring Informative Music Breaks
    Host: Lady A
    MORE INFO

  • Connector.

    On Solid Ground

    5-6pm pst
    Genre: Christian – CCM – Praise & Worship – Music Show highlighting some of the best independent Christian artists around the world
    Host: Rebekah Curtis
    MORE INFO

  • Connector.

    Front Row

    6-8pm pst
    Genre: Rarely Heard Live Rock Concerts of The World’s Biggest Music Acts From the Past to Present
    Host: Big D
    MORE INFO

  • Connector.

    The Jazz Vortex

    8-11pm pst – Live Broadcast
    Genre: Wide Brush of Smooth Jazz Influenced Music From Around The World With Short, Informative Music Breaks
    Host: Kevin McBride
    MORE INFO

  • Connector.

    Jazz Into The Night

    11pm-3am pst
    Genre: Wide Eclectic Jazz Mix Music Show
    Program Director: Kevin McBride
    MORE INFO

Share the love!

Jay Maybin – Host of Jazz With Jay

Jay Maybin – Host of Jazz With Jay

Lady “A” …  Host of the Gumble & Gospel Show and Black N Blues.

Darrell Fortune – Host of the True Fidelity Show & The Front Row

Darrell Fortune – Host of the True Fidelity Show & The Front Row

MONDAYS


  • Connector.

    Grit Rock

    2-4pm pst
    Genre: NW Indie, Pysche, Shoegaze, Garage, Electronica, Hip-hop & DJ culture
    Host: Darren Selector
    MORE INFO

  • Connector.

    New Music Mondays

    4-5pm pst
    Genre: New Releases of Pop, Indie, Rock Music from Local-National-International Artists Mixed With Humorous & Insightful Talking Segments
    Hosts: Jason & the Chimp
    MORE INFO

  • Connector.

    Life Elsewhere

    5-6pm pst
    Genre: Intellectual Talk Radio With Interviews of Interesting & Unique Personalities from Around The World
    Host: Norman B
    MORE INFO

  • Connector.

    Comedy of Errors

    6-7pm pst
    Genre: Comedy
    Hosted by: Puddin & his Clan
    MORE INFO

  • Connector.

    Mighty Mouth Blues

    7-10 pm pst – Live Broadcast
    Genre: Blues Music & Interviews with National-International Blues Acts
    Hosts: Jonathan Oogie Richards & Amanda Gresham
    MORE INFO

  • Connector.

    Rock It - replay

    10pm-12am pst
    Genre: 60’s 70’s Classic Rock with 70’s Era DJ Format

    Host: Steve Michaels
    MORE INFO

Share the love!

Norman Be – Host of Life Elsewhere

Amanda Gresham & Jonathan “Oogie” Richards – Hosts of Mighty Mouth Blues

TUESDAYS


  • Connector.

    GRIT ROCK

    2-4pm pst
    Genre: NW Indie, Pysche, Shoegaze, Garage, Electronica, Hip-hop & DJ culture
    Host: Darren Selector
    MORE INFO

  • Connector.

    Law Dogg Music

    4-6pm pst
    Genre: NW Rock, Metal, Hard Rock Music mixed With Humorous, Gritty Talk & Interview Music Breaks
    Hosts: Law Ebert & Ali Han
    MORE INFO

  • Connector.

    The Family Meeting

    6-7pm pst – Live Broadcast
    Genre: Comedic Talk Show Delivered With Witty Edgy Banter Sprinkled With Various Indie Rock Music From the Pacific Northwest and Beyond
    Hosts: Jason Curtis, John Curtis, Christa Curtis
    MORE INFO

  • Connector.

    Weird Revolution

    7-8pm pst
    Host: Cousin Craig
    MORE INFO

  • Connector.

    Tuesday Metal Mayhem

    8-10pm pst
    Genre: Death Metal, Black Metal, Grindcore, Hardcore, Thrash, Classic Metal, Modern Metal & PNW Metal in ONE Music Show Delivered in DJ Format
    Host: Insane Wayne
    MORE INFO

  • Connector.

    Electric Music Zone

    10pm-11pm pst
    Genre: Electronic Dance Music Host: Sharmander
    MORE INFO

Share the love!

Jason Curtis – Program Director and host of many shows

The “Sharmander” on Scene….

WEDNESDAYS


  • Connector.

    Life Elsewhere - replay

    2-3pm pst
    Genre: Intellectual Talk Radio With Interviews of Interesting & Unique Personalities from Around The World
    Host: Norman B
    MORE INFO

  • Connector.

    Life Elsewhere Music Show

    3-4pm pst
    Description: Norman B talks about and plays the music from Life Elsewhere
    Host: Norman B
    MORE INFO

  • Connector.

    GRIT ROCK

    5-7pm pst
    Genre: NW Indie, Pysche, Shoegaze, Garage, Electronica, Hip-hop & DJ culture
    Host: Darren Selector
    MORE INFO

  • Connector.

    Girls On The Prowl

    7-8pm pst
    Genre: Comedy
    Host: Shanni
    MORE INFO

  • Connector.

    Dead Air

    8-10pm pst
    Genre: Punk
    Hosted by Trevor
    MORE INFO

  • Connector.

    CooperTalk

    10-11pm pst
    Genre: Talk Show with guests ranging from comedians, actors, writers and musicians
    Hosted by Entertainer Steve Cooper
    MORE INFO

Share the love!

Darren Selector – Host of Grit Rock

Chance Pittenger – Host of Pacific Stoner Time

THURSDAYS


  • Connector.

    GRIT ROCK

    2-4pm pst
    Genre: NW Indie, Pysche, Shoegaze, Garage, Electronica, Hip-hop & DJ culture
    Host: Darren Selector
    MORE INFO

  • Connector.

    The True Fidelity Show

    6-8pm pst
    Genre: Indie Music Mixed With Trending Music Industry News and Talking Segments with Interviews of Pacific Northwest, National & International Indie Acts
    Hosts: Big D, Rebekah Ann Curtis & C-Frye
    MORE INFO

  • Connector.

    The Spud Goodman Show

    8-9pm pst – Live Broadcast
    9-10pm pst – Classic Episode Repeat
    Genre: Character Based Comedy Skits and Talking Segments Mixed With Interviews with National & International Celebrities & Live Music Performances
    Hosts: Spud Goodman, Gerald Holcomb
    MORE INFO

  • Connector.

    Mostly Metal

    10-11pm pst
    Classic Metal, Power Metal, Gothic Metal, Stoner Metal with some oddball metal influenced tunes tossed into the mix delivered with DJ Style format
    Hosts: Priscilla & Puddin
    MORE INFO

Share the love!

Big D – Host of The True Fidelity Show and The Front Row.

Spud Goodman

FRIDAYS


  • Connector.

    GRIT ROCK

    2-4pm pst
    Genre: NW Indie, Pysche, Shoegaze, Garage, Electronica, Hip-hop & DJ culture
    Host: Darren Selector
    MORE INFO

  • Connector.

    Mostly Metal - replay

    4-5pm pst
    Classic Metal, Power Metal, Gothic Metal, Stoner Metal with some oddball metal influenced tunes tossed into the mix delivered with DJ Style format
    Hosts: Priscilla & Puddin
    MORE INFO

  • Connector.

    The Johnny Rocket Launchpad

    5-6pm pst
    Genre: Political Talk & Interview Segments of Libertarian Party Personalities Delivered with a Very Humorous Edgy Rock-n-Roll Blue Collar Perspective
    Host: Johnny Rocket Adams, Curt Nelson, Heather Nixon
    MORE INFO

  • Connector.

    Dick Lee's 60s Garage Rock

    6-7pm pst
    Genre: 1960s California Garage Rock, National Hits & Interviews with 60s Rock musicians.
    Host: Dick Lee
    MORE INFO

  • Connector.

    Resurrection North West

    7-8pm pst
    Genre: Northwest Rock Music Show
    Host: Jason Curtis
    MORE INFO

  • Connector.

    Rock Candy

    8-11pm pst – Live Broadcast
    Genre: Rock & Roll Deep Album Cuts from 60’s, 70’s, 80’s, 90’s to Present Delivered With Classic 70’s Era DJ Format
    Host: Kevin McBride
    MORE INFO

  • Connector.

    ROCK iT Radio

    11pm-1am pst
    Genre: 60’s 70’s Classic Rock with 70’s Era DJ Format
    Host: Steve Michaels
    MORE INFO

Share the love!

Heather, Johnny & Kurt – Johnny Rocket Launchpad

Jay Maybin – Host of Jazz With Jay

Kevin McBride- On Location

SATURDAYS


  • Connector.

    Mighty Mouth Blues - replay

    9-12 pm pst – Replay Broadcast
    Genre: Blues Music & Interviews with National-International Blues Acts
    Hosts: Jonathan Oogie Richards & Amanda Gresham
    MORE INFO

  • Connector.

    Tuesday Metal Mayhem - replay

    12-2 pm pst
    Genre: Death Metal, Black Metal, Grindcore, Hardcore, Thrash, Classic Metal, Modern Metal & PNW Metal in ONE Music Show Delivered in DJ Format
    Host: Insane Wayne
    MORE INFO

  • Connector.

    Electric Music Zone - replay

    2-3 pm pst
    Genre: Electronic Dance Music Host: Sharmander
    MORE INFO

  • Connector.

    Black N Blues

    3-5pm pst
    Genre: Blues, Funk” sprinkled with interviews, live music and other surprises, Soul, Southern Soul & Jazz…. all inspired by the “B Sides”…
    Host: Lady A
    MORE INFO

  • Connector.

    Rock It - replay

    6-8 pm pst
    Genre: 60’s 70’s Classic Rock with 70’s Era DJ Format

    Host: Steve Michaels
    MORE INFO

  • Connector.

    Rock Candy

    8-11pm pst – Live Broadcast
    Genre: Rock & Roll Deep Album Cuts from 60’s, 70’s, 80’s, 90’s to Present Delivered With Classic 70’s Era DJ Format
    Host: Kevin McBride
    MORE INFO

  • Connector.

    The Spud Goodman Show - replay

    11-1 am pst
    1st hour is a repeat of the previous “Live” show performed every thursday night. 2nd hour is a replay of a Classic Episode

    Genre: Comedy Skits Mixed With Interviews with National & International Celebrities & Live Music Performances
    Hosts: Spud Goodman, Gerald Holcomb
    MORE INFO

Share the love!

Mighty Mouth Blues kick off the day!